ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLUE STAR - IMO 9278349

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:BLUE STARAdded:Jul 14, 2008
Captured:June 18, 2006IMO:9278349Hits:578
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Sur quay, Valencia Port on 18/06/2006.
Call Sign : PBBI
MMSI : 244573000
Gross tonnage : 2.545, DWT : 3.820
Year of build : 2004
Flag : Netherlands
Dimensions : 88,60 x 12,51 x 5,42 m
TEU : 193, Bale : 5.250 m≥, Grain : 5.250 m≥
Main engine : MaK 8M20 _ Bhp.: 2.067, Kw.: 1.520, Service speed : 10,50 Kn
Shipbuilder (Hull): ATVT Sudnobudivnyi Zavod "Zaliv" - Kerch, Krym. Yard No. (9349)
Shipbuilder : B.V. Scheepswerf Damen Bergum - Bergum (NLD). Yard No. 9349
Name of ship : BLUE STAR, 2004/09.
Later name : BEAUMONDE, 2011/12.
Vessel Identification
Name:Beaumond
IMO:9278349
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244573000
Callsign:PBBI
Former name(s):
- Blue Star (Until 2011 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,545 tons
Summer DWT:3,820 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Sneek
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°5’49.2” N, 3°44’45” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 52° (156°)
Destination:
Location:Begnt
Arrival:24th Jun 2018
10:00:59 UTC
Last update:
52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 24th, 10:00:59 UTCBegnt
2018 June 4th, 08:00:04 UTCEslcg
2018 May 30th, 08:00:40 UTCBewlb
2018 May 13th, 01:00:40 UTCRouen
2018 May 9th, 08:00:03 UTCNewport
2018 May 5th, 20:00:47 UTCWaterford
2018 April 22nd, 13:00:56 UTCRouen
2018 April 19th, 02:00:40 UTCNewport
2018 April 15th, 10:00:38 UTCBelfast
2018 April 15th, 10:00:00 UTCBelfast
More Of This Ship
Beaumonde
© Pilot Frans
Beaumonde
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Beaumonde
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 578 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!