ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM ARNO - IMO 7408689

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:CMA CGM ARNOAdded:Aug 03, 2008
Captured:June 19, 2006IMO:7408689Hits:1,700
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Leaving from Valencia Port on 19/06/2006.
Call Sign : HPIS
MMSI : 354137000
Gross tonnage : 32.428, DWT : 30.998
Year of build : 1979
Flag : Panama
Dimensions : 210,01 x 32,21 x 11,02 m
TEU : 1.512, Reefer points : 138
Main engines : 2 x Pielstick 12PC2-2V-570 _ Bhp.: 35.507, Kw.: 26.478, Service speed : 21 Kn
Shipbuilder : Soc. Metallurgique & Navale Dunkerque-Normandie - Dunkerque (FRA). Yard No. 292
Name of ship : CMA CGM ARNO, 2003/09.
Former name : Fort Royal, 1979.
Later names : Starwave, 2006/09. CMA CGM Arno, 2006/10. BERGEN, 2006/10.
Broken Up since 12/10/2006 at Chittagong (BGD).
Vessel Identification
Name:Bergen
IMO:7408689
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Arno (Until 2006 Oct 19)
- Starwave (Until 2006 Oct)
- Cma Cgm Arno (Until 2006 Sep)
- Fort Royal (Until 2003 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,428 tons
Summer DWT:30,998 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CMA CGM ARNO
© Pedro Baptista
CMA CGM ARNO
© Luís Miguel Correia
CMA CGM ARNO
© Tom Turner
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,700 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!