ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DANIA-CARINA - IMO 7824601

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:DANIA-CARINAAdded:Sep 18, 2007
Captured:June 18, 2006IMO:7824601Hits:518
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Levante quay, Valencia Port on 18/06/2006.
Call Sign : VSUV5
Gross tonnage : 5.378, DWT : 7.283
Year of build : 1979
Flag : United Kingdom
Dimensions : 126,27 x 18,06 x 6,51 m
TEU : 462
Main engine : MaK 8M551AK _ Bhp.: 4.000, Kw.: 2.942, Service speed : 15 Kn
Shipbuilder : J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co. - Hamburg (DEU). Yard No. 798
Name of ship : DANIA-CARINA, 2000/09.
Former names : Zim Australia, 1979. Concordia, 1982. Katherine Borchard, 1985.
Later name : TONE, 2007/02.
Broken Up since 05/2014 at Klaipeda (LTU).
Shipbreaker : JSC Western Shiprepair, Lithuania
Vessel Identification
Name:Tone
IMO:7824601
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341840000
Callsign:V4GO2
Former name(s):
- Dania Carina (Until 2007 Feb)
- Katherine Borchard (Until 2000 Sep)
- Concordia (Until 1985)
- Zim Australia (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,378 tons
Summer DWT:7,283 tons

Additional Information
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TONE
© Gena Anfimov
TONE
© Gena Anfimov
TONE
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 518 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!