ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELISA B - IMO 7718632

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:ELISA BAdded:Jun 19, 2006
Captured:June 18, 2006IMO:7718632Hits:515
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Leaving from Valencia Port on 18/06/2006.
Call Sign : EBYU
MMSI : 224924000
Gross tonnage : 16.386, DWT : 18.643
Year of build : 1979
Flag : Spain
Dimensions : 177,02 x 27,08 x 10,13 m
TEU : 1.061, Reefer Points : 80
Main engine : Sulzer 6RND90 _ Bhp.: 17.400, Kw.: 12.806, Service speed : 18,80 Kn
Shipbuilder : Namura Shipbuilding Co. Ltd. - Imari (JPN). Yard No. 832
Name of ship : ELISA B, 2002/06.
Former names : Seatrain Yorktown, 1979. Dart Continent, 1981. Seapac Yorktown, 1981. Continent, 1987. CMB Mallet, 1990/01. Sea Pride, 1991/12. Canmar Conquest, 1994/01.
Later name : SCORPIUS, 2011/07.
Broken Up since 28/08/2011 at Alang (IND).
Light Displacement Tonnage : 8.635
Total Scrap Price (US$) : 4.619.725
Vessel Identification
Name:Scorpius
IMO:7718632
Former name(s):
- Elisa B (Until 2011 Jul)
- Canmar Conquest (Until 2002 Jun)
- Sea Pride (Until 1994 Jan)
- Cmb Mallet (Until 1991 Dec)
- Continent (Until 1990 Jan)
- Dart Continent (Until 1987)
- Seatrain Yorktown (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,386 tons
Summer DWT:18,643 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CANMAR CONQUEST
© Marc Piché
ELISA B
© Patalavaca
DART CONTINENT
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 515 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!