ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GASTRIKLAND - IMO 9031428

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:GASTRIKLANDAdded:Sep 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:9031428Hits:651
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Gästrikland on river Elbe in may 2006.

1992 Peters,Wewelsfleth/641
Freighter 4090

GÄSTRIKLAND-96, PR, Baltic Sped. GmbH, Aros Sh GmbH, Rostock, D;
Sea Voyager-98, PR Gästrikland, D;
Gästrikland-, tom Wörden;

357 TEU, 4.601 tdw, MaK, 2.385 kW, 15,3 kn

more shippics:

www.shippix.de --> updated on 11.09.06
Vessel Identification
Name:Landy
IMO:9031428
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:259743000
Callsign:LAFA7
Former name(s):
- Gastrikland (Until 2006 Jul)
- Landy (Until 2006 Jun 21)
- Gastrikland (Until 2006 Jun 20)
- Gaestrikland (Until 2000 Nov 27)
- Sea Voyager (Until 1998 May 18)
- Gaestrikland (Until 1996 Jun 04)
- Gastrikland (Until 1996 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,090 tons
Summer DWT:4,450 tons
Length:111 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Oslo
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°36’15.18” N, 18°23’43.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 20° (21°)
Destination:
Location:For Order
Arrival:4th Aug 2018
08:00:32 UTC
Last update:
3 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 6th, 13:00:36 UTCPitea
2018 August 17th, 06:09:01 UTCKarlsborg
2018 August 4th, 08:00:32 UTCFor Order
2018 August 2nd, 11:00:57 UTCOxelosund
2018 July 28th, 09:00:18 UTCHanko
2018 July 20th, 11:00:16 UTCOxeloesund
2018 July 18th, 03:30:06 UTCHanko
2018 July 10th, 23:30:51 UTCHelsingborg
2018 July 9th, 05:45:33 UTCLuleaa
2018 July 3rd, 05:30:32 UTCBoulogne
More Of This Ship
LANDY
© Malte Classens
LANDY
© Malte Classens
Landy
© baltic_nic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 651 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!