ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BIRKALAND - IMO 9354349

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:BIRKALANDAdded:Sep 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9354349Hits:863
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Feeder BIRKALAND (launched as ROBERT/Sietas 168) in Kiel Kanal next to Fischerhütter/may 2006.

2006 Sietaswerft,Hamburg/1233
BRZ: 9981
TDW: 11.190ts
862 TEU
18,5 kn

ROBERT-06, Heinz Georg Vöge KG, Uk;
Birkaland-, dto, Uk;


more shippics:

www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Robert
IMO:9354349
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209300000
Callsign:5BJU3
Former name(s):
- Birkaland (Until 2008 Nov)
- Robert (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,257 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°8’4.8” N, 5°26’11.4” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 130° (235°)
Destination:
Location:Macas
Arrival:24th Aug 2018
23:00:52 UTC
Last update:
3 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 24th, 23:00:52 UTCMacas
2018 August 17th, 21:30:26 UTCMacas
2018 August 12th, 08:30:09 UTCEsalg
2018 August 7th, 09:30:05 UTCMacas
2018 August 4th, 20:00:12 UTCEsalg
2018 July 20th, 10:30:53 UTCMacas
2018 July 16th, 12:30:55 UTCEsalg
2018 July 10th, 17:00:00 UTCMaaga
2018 July 4th, 12:00:54 UTCMacas
2018 July 4th, 05:00:01 UTCMacas
More Of This Ship
X-Press Etna
© Juan G. Mata
X-PRESS ETNA
© Arjan Elmendorp
X-Press Etna
© Miguel Muñiz Feito
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on Jun 19, 2006 23:44 (12 years ago)
Top-rated image. Picture postcard perfect.

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 863 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!