ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLIPPER BREEZE - IMO 9154854

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:CLIPPER BREEZEAdded:Dec 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:9154854Hits:1,003
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
CLIPPER BREEZE is entering the locks of Brunsbüttel/Germany in june 2006.

1997 Tsuneishi/SC002
L*B= 154,38*26m
GT: 14762
TDW: 23494ts
B&W, 7.050 kW, 14,9 kn

SEA SPLENDOUR-98, Cruny Nav, Phi;
Joint Bright-03, Joscar Sh Co Inc, Mingtai Nav, Phi;
Clipper Breeze-, Bounteous Three Ltd, Bs;

www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Voge Renate
IMO:9154854
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092576
Callsign:A8LO2
Former name(s):
- Clipper Breeze (Until 2007 Apr)
- Joint Bright (Until 2003 Jul)
- Sea Splendor (Until 1998 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,762 tons
Summer DWT:23,407 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JUMANA
© Christian
Clipper Breeze
© michell
Voge Renate
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on Jun 19, 2006 23:43 (12 years ago)
Remarkable image. Great stuff!

Marc
Rogério Cordeiro on Jun 19, 2006 21:00 (12 years ago)
Great photo my friend Arnes, good angle, resolution, ...really great!


regards from hot Brazil
Rogerio 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,003 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!