ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Inge Wonsild - IMO 9294692

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:Inge WonsildAdded:Jun 19, 2006
Captured:IMO:9294692Hits:437
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Inge Wonsild (Vedbæk)

IMO:9294692
Call sign:OVTT2
Gross tonnage:4473
Flag:Denmark
Built:2005
Type of ship:Chemical Tanker

Leaving Berendrechtlock at Antwerp 18/06/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordic Inge
IMO:9294692
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220384000
Callsign:OVTT2
Former name(s):
- Clipper Inge (Until 2010 May)
- Inge Wonsild (Until 2007 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,473 tons
Summer DWT:6,203 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Vedbaek
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°5’18.71” N, 11°48’59.32” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 330° (102°)
Destination:
Location:Margate Road
Arrival:14th Nov 2018
22:00:08 UTC
Last update:
8 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 19:00:43 UTCAntwerpen
2018 September 4th, 13:00:16 UTCFor Orders
2018 September 3rd, 18:00:24 UTCStenungsund
2018 August 27th, 11:00:56 UTCTerneuzen
2018 August 16th, 13:30:58 UTCMaas Anchorage
2018 August 14th, 16:00:15 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 11th, 07:00:13 UTCStenungsund
2018 August 7th, 06:00:22 UTCPorvoo Anchorage
2018 August 6th, 11:00:26 UTCPorvoo Via Tallinn
2018 August 6th, 08:00:19 UTCPorvoo Via Nok
More Of This Ship
NORDIC INGE
© LUC BARRY
NORDIC INGE
© LUC BARRY
NORDIC INGE
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 437 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!