ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANTARES - IMO 7508532

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Philippe LAUGA [View profile]Title:ANTARESAdded:Oct 04, 2008
Captured:June 15, 2006IMO:7508532Hits:857
Location:Bayonne, France
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ANTARES(Ex NORMANNES - Norway)
built in 01/1977 - IMO : 7508532 - Flag : Panama
Length : 110.65 - DWT : 7020
Bayonne, 16/06/2006. Arrival of Antares from Annaba (Algeria), with 6513 tons of Phosphates.
philippe-ships.com
Vessel Identification
Name:Antares 1
IMO:7508532
Former name(s):
- Antares (Until 2007 Jan)
- Normannes (Until 2004 Aug)
- La Briantais (Until 1998)
- Sophie B (Until 1989)
- Havstril (Until 1983)
- Kings River (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,793 tons
Summer DWT:7,020 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Normannes
© frode adolfsen
Sophie B
© Frits Olinga
Antares I
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 857 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!