ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORFOLK EXPRESS - IMO 9104902

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:NORFOLK EXPRESSAdded:Jun 19, 2006
Captured:June 18, 2006IMO:9104902Hits:527
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Berthed at Levante quay, Valencia Port on 18/06/2006.
Call Sign : DGOS
MMSI : 211232740
Gross tonnage : 36.606, DWT : 45.240
Year of build : 1995
Flag : Germany
Dimensions : 244,90 x 32,28 x 12,00 m
TEU : 3.607, Reefer points : 300
Main engine : Sulzer 8RTA84C _ Bhp.: 44.082, Kw.: 32.423, Service speed : 24 Kn
Shipbuilder : Hyundai Heavy Industries Co Ltd - Ulsan (KOR). Yard No. 929
Name of ship : NORFOLK EXPRESS, 2003/06.
Former names : Northern Majesty, 1995/10. Hong Kong Express, 1996/05. Norfolk Express, 2002/02. OOCL Atlantic, 2002/07.
Later name : OEL EMIRATES, 2015/04.
Vessel Identification
Name:Norfolk Express
IMO:9104902
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310651000
Callsign:ZCEI6
Former name(s):
- Oocl Atlantic (Until 2003 Jun 10)
- Norfolk Express (Until 2002 Jul 19)
- Hong Kong Express (Until 2002 Feb)
- Northern Majesty (Until 1996 May 20)
- Northeern Majesty (Until 1996 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:36,606 tons
Summer DWT:45,240 tons
Length:245 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°9’23.17” N, 67°58’25.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.3kts, 300° (299°)
Destination:
Location:Nhavasheva,india
Arrival:21st May 2018
03:00:38 UTC
Last update:
27 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 21st, 03:00:38 UTCNhavasheva,india
2018 April 14th, 06:30:21 UTCJebel-ali,uae
2018 April 8th, 23:30:37 UTCNhavasheva,india
2018 March 13th, 14:30:46 UTCJebel-ali,uae
2016 October 28th, 18:00:26 UTCMundra,india
2015 May 29th, 14:00:43 UTCDammam
2015 May 26th, 15:00:38 UTCBahrain
2015 May 23rd, 12:00:56 UTCJebel-ali
2015 May 14th, 14:00:05 UTCJebel Ali
2015 January 27th, 23:00:17 UTCAshdod
More Of This Ship
Norfolk Express
© Frank Behrends
Norfolk Express
© Frank Behrends
NORFOLK EXPRESS
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 527 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!