ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Salandi - IMO 9185786

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:SalandiAdded:Jun 09, 2016
Captured:June 09, 2016IMO:9185786Hits:213
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Rotterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Salandi
IMO:9185786
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357252000
Callsign:3FEB9
Former name(s):
- World Rye (Until 2004 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,852 tons
Summer DWT:74,502 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°59’32.23” N, 122°46’41.47” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 175° (174°)
Destination:
Location:Qinhuanfdao
Arrival:17th Sep 2017
22:30:44 UTC
Last update:
1 day 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 8th, 18:00:55 UTCChangjiangkou
2017 September 17th, 22:30:44 UTCQinhuanfdao
2017 September 13th, 07:00:45 UTCLuojing
2017 September 13th, 06:40:38 UTCShanghailuojing
2017 September 3rd, 05:00:42 UTCHuanghua
2017 August 28th, 18:30:32 UTCShanghai Lj
2017 August 4th, 12:30:17 UTCLuojing
2017 July 20th, 20:00:30 UTCJing Tang
2017 July 20th, 16:00:36 UTCQ H D
2017 July 13th, 05:00:57 UTCShang Hai Lj
More Of This Ship
SALANDI
© Aleksi Lindström
SALANDI
© Arjan Elmendorp
Salandi
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 213 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!