ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIO GRANDE - IMO 9161209

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:RIO GRANDEAdded:Feb 02, 2009
Captured:June 19, 2006IMO:9161209Hits:445
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Principe Felipe quay, Valencia Port on 19/06/2006.
Call Sign : A8EW6
Gross tonnage : 13.066, DWT : 20.501
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Liberia
Dimensions : 153,22 x 23,60 x 9,72 m
TEU : 1.300, Reefer points : 63, Bale : 24.365 m≥, Grain : 24.982 m≥
Gear Summary : 2 x Crane at 60.00t SWL
Main engine : Mitsubishi 6UEC50LSII _ Bhp.: 11.221, Kw.: 8.253, Service speed : 16 Kn
Shipbuilder : Flensburger Schiffbau-Ges. mbH & Co. KG - Flensburg (DEU). Yard No. 699
Name of ship : RIO GRANDE, 2003/09.
Former names : Friedich Oldendorff, 1998/10. Cielo del Peru, 2000/12. Friedich Oldendorff, 2001/12.
Later names : Niledutch Benguela, 2007/06. Benguela, 2011/07. MERATUS SEMARANG, 2016/01.
Vessel Identification
Name:Benguela
IMO:9161209
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210830000
Callsign:5BVU2
Former name(s):
- Niledutch Benguela (Until 2011 Jul)
- Benguela (Until 2011 Jun 06)
- Niledutch Benguela (Until 2011 Jun 06)
- Rio Grande (Until 2007 Jun 06)
- Friedrich Oldendorff (Until 2003 Sep 11)
- Cielo Del Peru (Until 2001 Dec)
- Friedrich Oldendorff (Until 2000 Dec 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,066 tons
Summer DWT:20,501 tons
Length:153 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
5°58’38.35” S, 113°26’44.09” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.3kts, 92° (90°)
Destination:
Location:Id Batam
Arrival:23rd Jun 2018
17:00:10 UTC
Last update:
2 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 23rd, 17:00:10 UTCId Batam
2018 May 8th, 02:00:26 UTCId Jkt
2018 May 7th, 09:00:46 UTCId Cgn
2016 December 7th, 12:00:43 UTCSurabaya
2016 October 13th, 12:00:25 UTCSurabaya
More Of This Ship
NILEDUTCH BENGUELA
© har
NILEDUTCH BENGUELA
© har
Meratus Semarang
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 445 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!