ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ekavi - IMO 8106458

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lorraine Morrill [View profile]Title:EkaviAdded:Jun 19, 2006
Captured:IMO:8106458Hits:697
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Inbound Savannah River, Georgia on 4/19/06.

IMO #8106458, GT 37595, Flag: Liberia , Built 1983
Vessel Identification
Name:Energy
IMO:8106458
Former name(s):
- Ekavi (Until 2007 Apr)
- Felicity L (Until 1995 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:37,595 tons
Summer DWT:64,972 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EKAVI
© lys
ENERGY & MILKYWAY
© lys
Ekavi
© Lorraine Morrill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 697 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!