ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Fortune Glory - IMO 9237199

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lorraine Morrill [View profile]Title:Fortune GloryAdded:Oct 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:9237199Hits:795
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Inbound Savannah River at Cockspur Island, Georia on 4/19/06.

IMO #9237199; GT 29862; Flag:Hong Kong; Built: 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Skua
IMO:9237199
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002885
Callsign:V7MP6
Former name(s):
- Fortune Glory (Until 2007 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,862 tons
Summer DWT:53,350 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°48’41.04” N, 79°25’46.5” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.5kts, 22° (28°)
Destination:
Location:Mx Ver
Arrival:27th Aug 2018
12:00:17 UTC
Last update:
3 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 27th, 12:00:17 UTCMx Ver
2018 August 20th, 20:00:52 UTCUs Msy
2018 August 13th, 12:30:43 UTCMx Ver
2018 August 2nd, 05:00:59 UTCUs Mob
2018 May 27th, 20:00:04 UTCCi Spy
2018 May 9th, 05:00:03 UTCEs Gar
2018 April 23rd, 23:59:19 UTCIt Ran
2018 April 18th, 05:30:11 UTCPorto Marghera
2018 April 12th, 16:00:17 UTCSuez Canal
2018 March 10th, 12:00:15 UTCTw Khh
More Of This Ship
SKUA
© Nektarios Papadakis
Skua
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
Skua
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jun 19, 2006 23:33 (12 years ago)
Beautiful photo of this great and impressive looking empty bulker that you shoot.
Nice catch, well done Lorraine! :-D
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 795 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!