ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAMELLIA - IMO 9314947

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi & Tane Lindström [View profile]Title:CAMELLIAAdded:Jun 10, 2016
Captured:July 10, 2015IMO:9314947Hits:199
Location:Gluckstadt, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Outbound Hamburg off Glückstadt on July 10, 2015. IMO 9314947. Ex-CMA CGM CAMELLIA 2006-2008. Specs HERE.

*Renamed CMA CGM POINTE DES COLIBRIS in March 2016

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Camellia
IMO:9314947
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477791900
Callsign:VRCP9
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Camellia (Until 2008 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,927 tons
Summer DWT:39,200 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°5’44.12” N, 13°36’1.12” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 210° (213°)
Destination:
Location:Escas
Arrival:30th Nov 2019
06:00:13 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 5 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 04:00:27 UTCFrdkk
2018 August 29th, 05:30:19 UTCMqfdf
2018 August 27th, 04:30:16 UTCGpptp
2018 August 19th, 02:00:38 UTCFrmtx
2018 August 16th, 19:00:32 UTCFrleh
2018 August 14th, 17:00:30 UTCWandelaar Pst
2018 August 13th, 04:00:06 UTCFrdkk
2018 August 1st, 05:30:09 UTCMqfdf
2018 July 30th, 04:00:17 UTCGpptp
2018 July 30th, 04:00:17 UTCGpptp Delgada
More Of This Ship
CMA CGM POINTE DES COLIBRIS
© Harry Visscher
CMA CGM POINTE DES COLIBRIS
© Harry Visscher
CMA CGM POINTE DES COLIBRIS
© Aleksi & Tane Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 199 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :