ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WINDOC - IMO 5293872

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michel Gosselin [View profile]Title:WINDOCAdded:Jun 22, 2006
Captured:IMO:5293872Hits:607
Photo Category: Barges
Description:
barge WINDOC at wharf 17 in port colborne. international marine salvage is going to do some work on her. the work will last about 90 days. behind her is what remains of JOSEPH H. FRANTZ.
joseph h. frantz
built in 1925
scrapped in 2006
windoc
built in 1959
date: june 17, 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Windoc
IMO:5293872
Flag:Canada
Callsign:VCLP
Former name(s):
- Steelcliffe Hall (Until 1988)
- Rhine Ore (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,517 tons
Summer DWT:28,591 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Thunder Bay
Build year:1959
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WINDOC
© Jeff Cameron
WINDOC
© Jeff Cameron
STEELCLIFFE HALL
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 607 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!