ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Frio Antarctic - IMO 6905654

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wayne ACourt [View profile]Title:Frio AntarcticAdded:Feb 12, 2010
Captured:IMO:6905654Hits:987
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Frio Antarctic (1969)8,065grt, Reg.Panama
Ex:Guavacore -74,Guava -80,Rosemary -85,
Bassro Freezer -85
Broken-Up October-1993.
Otago Harbour 24-4-93 Outward Bound for Europe
with Apples loaded in Dunedin
Vessel Identification
Name:Frio Antarctic
IMO:6905654
Former name(s):
- Bassro Freezer (Until 1985)
- Guava (Until 1980)
- Guavacore (Until 1974)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:8,065 tons
Summer DWT:10,252 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GUAVACORE
© Paul Wille
Rosemary
© Brent
FRIO ANTARCTIC
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 987 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!