ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Adventure II - IMO 7900261

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Schlatterer [View profile]Title:Adventure IIAdded:Jul 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:7900261Hits:742
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Adventure II - passing Nord Ostseekanal 03.06.06
for the moment I have no update for this vessel may someone has some info about her history

IMO Added 7900261
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Advent
IMO:7900261
Former name(s):
- Adventure Ii (Until 2009 Feb)
- Adventure I (Until 2004 May)
- Sweet Lady (Until 1994 Sep)
- Pinazo (Until 1993 Mar)
- Guridi (Until 1989 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,600 tons
Summer DWT:38,871 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Advent
© Dennis Mortimer
Advent
© Dennis Mortimer
Advent
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Milko Kronja on Jun 21, 2006 20:49 (12 years ago)
This bulker was built in 1980, BRT 22600 DWT 38 871, flag Panama, manager Svendborg Ship Management, Svendborg, Denmark. last name had a lot of difference - she was ADVENTURE I !

Greetings from Croatia - M. Kronja
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 742 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!