ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Safmarine Lisbon - IMO 8310865

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Schlatterer [View profile]Title:Safmarine LisbonAdded:Nov 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:8310865Hits:577
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Safmarine Lisbon - Antwerp 28.05.06, nice east german build General cargo vessel , may someone has her history
Vessel Identification
Name:Norman Spirit
IMO:8310865
Former name(s):
- Nord Spring (Until 2011 Sep)
- Safmarine Lisbon (Until 2009 Aug)
- Zapoteca (Until 2005 Jun)
- Olmeca (Until 1999 Dec)
- Jutha Rachavadee (Until 1998 Mar)
- Merkur Delta (Until 1994 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,383 tons
Summer DWT:12,680 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORD SPRING
© AAA
NORD SPRING
© AAA
NORD SPRING
© AAA
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Vladimir Knyaz on Jun 20, 2006 10:15 (12 years ago)
Type of ship: General Cargo Ship
IMO number: 8310865
Call Sign: HSOO
Flag: Thailand
Build:01.06.1984.
Ex Names:Jutha Rachavadee,Merkur Delta.
Gross tonnage: 10383
Registered owner: JUTHA MARITIME
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 577 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!