ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BIRKALAND - IMO 9354349

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pekka Laakso [View profile]Title:BIRKALANDAdded:Sep 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9354349Hits:805
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving Rauma from St.Petersburg on 20/06/2006. IMO: 9354349 Ex: ROBERT (06) Charterer: Team Lines

Note: At this moment the largest vessel in Team Lines fleet.

Update: Renamed back ROBERT in October 2008 after Team Lines charter ended.
Vessel Identification
Name:Robert
IMO:9354349
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209300000
Callsign:5BJU3
Former name(s):
- Birkaland (Until 2008 Nov)
- Robert (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,257 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°8’4.2” N, 5°26’12” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 143° (234°)
Destination:
Location:Esalg
Arrival:22nd Oct 2018
16:00:59 UTC
Last update:
40 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 24th, 23:00:52 UTCMacas
2018 August 17th, 21:30:26 UTCMacas
2018 August 12th, 08:30:09 UTCEsalg
2018 August 7th, 09:30:05 UTCMacas
2018 August 4th, 20:00:12 UTCEsalg
2018 July 20th, 10:30:53 UTCMacas
2018 July 16th, 12:30:55 UTCEsalg
2018 July 10th, 17:00:00 UTCMaaga
2018 July 4th, 12:00:54 UTCMacas
2018 July 4th, 05:00:01 UTCMacas
More Of This Ship
X-Press Etna
© Juan G. Mata
X-PRESS ETNA
© Arjan Elmendorp
X-Press Etna
© Miguel Muņiz Feito
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Pekka Laakso on Jun 22, 2006 21:04 (12 years ago)
Cannot say better than many thanks!

I waited when she starts turning towards the berth to get the better angle. ;-) Luckily the weather was also awesome.
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jun 22, 2006 15:33 (12 years ago)
Hi Pekka,
Beautiful photo, good angle and bright colors on it. Excellent view, our compliments. :-D
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 805 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!