ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PASCHALIS - IMO 8217362

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:POLARBEAR [View profile]Title:PASCHALISAdded:Jun 20, 2006
Captured:IMO:8217362Hits:635
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Sino Peace
IMO:8217362
Former name(s):
- Paschalis (Until 2010 Jan)
- Paschalis D (Until 2001 Nov)
- Alessandra D'amato (Until 1997 Nov)
- Century Hope (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,803 tons
Summer DWT:68,811 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Paschalis
© Arki Wagner
PASCHALIS
© Rogério Cordeiro
PASCHALIS
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
POLARBEAR on Jul 28, 2006 08:12 (11 years ago)
HI GEROLF,

IT JUST THE SMALL HILL ON THE LEFT SIDE OF THOSE
RESTAURANTS NEAR THE ROAD. APPRX 30 MTRS HIGH FM
THE ROAD AFT PASSING KAVAK PILOT STATION.

BST RGRDS
POLAR
Gerolf Drebes on Jun 21, 2006 19:45 (12 years ago)
Hi Polarbear,
I have been at This area of the Bosphorus last week, staaing in one of the restaurants or together with 2 Dutchman one of the Parking places.
From where exactly do you take your photos, like this good one ??
From the Radar Post ??
Regards
Gerolf
Rafael Ferreira Viva on Jun 20, 2006 23:15 (12 years ago)
The Correct name is "Paschalis"

Beautiful photo, congratulations

Best regards
Rafael :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 635 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!