ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FORMOSA - IMO 7407623

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Carlos A Fortes [View profile]Title:FORMOSAAdded:Jun 22, 2006
Captured:IMO:7407623Hits:1,239
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Formosa
IMO: 7407623
Shipyard: BAZAN Nš199 (ESPAŅA1978)
Flag: Argentina
LOA: 159 m
Status: Scrap
Owner ELMA (Argentina)
Sold in 1995
New names: Magnus Challenger, Challenger I
Taken in Buenos Aires Jun 1993.
Vessel Identification
Name:Challenger I
IMO:7407623
Former name(s):
- Magnus Challenger (Until 2001 Jan)
- Formosa (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,474 tons
Summer DWT:20,717 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Magnus Challenger, Corcovado & Hoegh Merit
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,239 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!