ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MINERVA II - IMO 9210220

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dieter Pots [View profile]Title:MINERVA IIAdded:Nov 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:9210220Hits:1,420
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
Minerva II in London, next to the Tower Bridge, 28 August 2004 | IMO No. 9210220 | ex: R Eight | Flag: Marshall Islands | GT 30277 | NT 11481 | dwt 2700 | Loa 181m | Beam 25,46m | Draft 5,83m | Built 2001 by Chantiers de l'Atlantique (ALSTHOM), St. Nazaire, France | Owner: Martinoli S.A.M. | Operator: Swan Hellenic Cruises. Dieter Pots.
Vessel Identification
Name:Adonia
IMO:9210220
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310530000
Callsign:ZCDV2
Former name(s):
- Royal Princess (Until 2011 Apr)
- Minerva Ii (Until 2007 Mar)
- R Eight (Until 2003 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:3,377 tons
Length:181 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
0°11’54.84” N, 50°42’51.6” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
21.3kts, 72° (73°)
Destination:
Location:Santarem
Arrival:20th Jan 2018
11:45:35 UTC
Last update:
2 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 1st, 11:00:53 UTCKn Bas
2018 April 1st, 11:00:08 UTCAg Sjo
2018 March 1st, 11:00:08 UTCGp Ptp
2018 January 20th, 11:45:35 UTCSantarem
2017 December 23rd, 10:45:13 UTCFort De France
2017 December 22nd, 10:35:52 UTCGp Ptp
2017 December 21st, 11:00:08 UTCAg Sjo
2017 December 8th, 10:00:40 UTCKn Bas
2017 December 7th, 10:15:43 UTCAg Sjo
2017 December 6th, 10:30:40 UTCGp Ptp
More Of This Ship
Adonia
© Balticventure
Adonia
© Balticventure
Adonia & Royal Princess
© Lyndon Henry
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,420 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!