ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Annapurna - IMO 9014793

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony des Landes [View profile]Title:AnnapurnaAdded:Jan 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:9014793Hits:710
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Annapurna berthed at Napier January 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Frio Ionian
IMO:9014793
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636009737
Callsign:ELPE2
Former name(s):
- Annapurna (Until 2009 Dec)
- Azaleaeverett (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,082 tons
Summer DWT:7,157 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Frio Ionian
© stuurmann
FRIO IONIAN
© Juan B
ANNAPURNA
© Klaus_D
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Tom Turner on Jan 31, 2005 00:50 (11 years ago)
Wonderful image Tony!

Keep them coming.

- Tom
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 710 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!