ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CEC LIGHT - IMO 9046136

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony des Landes [View profile]Title:CEC LIGHTAdded:Oct 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:9046136Hits:1,118
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
CEC Light arriving Napier 13/6/2004
Vessel Identification
Name:New Light
IMO:9046136
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525015734
Callsign:JZCJ
Former name(s):
- Thor Light (Until 2013 Mar)
- Cec Light (Until 2009 Sep)
- Cic Light (Until 2002 Feb)
- Arktis Light (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,810 tons
Summer DWT:5,392 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Surabaja
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
New Light
© Vladimir Knyaz
New Light
© Vladimir Knyaz
New Light
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,118 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!