ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JESSICA - IMO 6505521

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bulker [View profile]Title:JESSICAAdded:Sep 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:6505521Hits:884
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
nok may 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Jessica
IMO:6505521
Flag:Curacao
Callsign:PJTF
Former name(s):
- Freiheit (Until 1991 Jun)
- Silja (Until 1978)
- Kahlenberg (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:530 tons
Summer DWT:584 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
REGINA
© Hans-Wilhelm Delfs
FREIHEIT
© simonwp
JESSICA
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jun 20, 2006 21:52 (12 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: St. John´s (Antigua & Barbuda)
IMO: 6505521
Call Sign: V2WG
Ex-names: Regina; Kahlenberg; Silja; Freiheit
Built by: Martin Jansen GmbH & Co. KG Schiffsw. u. Masch. - Leer (Germany) in 1965
Type/class: General Cargo Ship
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 884 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!