ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

keeper - IMO 7401368

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bulker [View profile]Title:keeperAdded:May 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:7401368Hits:1,008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
nok may 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Kumsal
IMO:7401368
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667755000
Callsign:9LB2154
Former name(s):
- Nazli (Until 2010 Jul)
- Keeper (Until 2008 Mar)
- Ottar (Until 2002 Sep)
- Siegeria (Until 1990 Jun)
- Siegerland (Until 1988)
- Varberg (Until 1984)
- Siegerland (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,948 tons
Summer DWT:1,929 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Freetown
Class society:Phoenix Shipping Register
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SIEGERIA
© Yvon Perchoc
OTTAR
© Ulf Kornfeld
SIEGERLAND
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jun 20, 2006 21:44 (12 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Belize (Belize)
IMO: 7401368
Call Sign: V3UC5
Ex-names: Siegerland; Varberg; Siegerland; Ottar; Siegeria
Built by: J.J. Sietas Schiffswerft - Hamburg (Germany) in 1974
Type/class: General Cargo Ship
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,008 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!