ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PGC ARATOS - IMO 9251779

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bs1mrc [View profile]Title:PGC ARATOSAdded:Jun 13, 2016
Captured:January 28, 2015IMO:9251779Hits:219
Location:Zeebrugge, Belgium
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
At Zeebrugge
Vessel Identification
Name:Pgc Aratos
IMO:9251779
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229723000
Callsign:9HA3551
Former name(s):
- Syn Alcor (Until 2013 Oct 24)
- Valdisole (Until 2004 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:7,605 tons
Summer DWT:9,329 tons
Length:123 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°41’18.75” N, 94°59’6.53” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 323° (315°)
Destination:
Location:Us Hou
Arrival:13th May 2019
06:00:20 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 50 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 29th, 21:00:43 UTCCartagena
2018 July 19th, 11:00:13 UTCHouston
2018 May 28th, 22:00:19 UTCCartagena
2018 May 7th, 12:00:22 UTCHouston
2018 April 28th, 22:00:54 UTCCartagena
2018 April 1st, 12:00:09 UTCCartagena
2018 March 24th, 17:00:11 UTCHouston
2018 January 22nd, 08:00:21 UTCAntwerp
2018 January 4th, 14:00:25 UTCMarghera
2017 December 11th, 15:00:22 UTCAugusta
More Of This Ship
PGC ARATOS & HERCULES 100
© MattyBoy
PGC ARATOS
© MattyBoy
PGC ARATOS
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 219 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!