ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Annapurna - IMO 9014793

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:AnnapurnaAdded:Aug 20, 2006
Captured:IMO:9014793Hits:789
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Europort 18jun06.
Vessel Identification
Name:Frio Ionian
IMO:9014793
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636009737
Callsign:ELPE2
Former name(s):
- Annapurna (Until 2009 Dec)
- Azaleaeverett (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,082 tons
Summer DWT:7,157 tons
Length:126 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°2’0.18” N, 129°20’20.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.8kts, 81° (86°)
Destination:
Location:Busan
Arrival:16th Jul 2018
21:50:02 UTC
Last update:
1 month 10 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 4th, 08:00:19 UTCOkhotsk Sea
2018 July 16th, 21:50:02 UTCBusan
2018 March 30th, 12:00:20 UTCPusan
2018 March 16th, 08:00:46 UTCVladivostok
More Of This Ship
FRIO SAPFIR
© lappino
Frio Ionian
© stuurmann
FRIO IONIAN
© Juan B
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 789 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!