ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bulk Asia - IMO 9232058

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:Bulk AsiaAdded:Sep 26, 2006
Captured:IMO:9232058Hits:717
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Europort 18jun06.
Vessel Identification
Name:Winning Endurance
IMO:9232058
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:566845000
Callsign:9V5631
Former name(s):
- Bulk Asia (Until 2013 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:87,590 tons
Summer DWT:170,578 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°21’35.47” N, 113°47’14.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 334° (332°)
Destination:
Location:Zhan Jiang
Arrival:6th Nov 2018
01:00:56 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 52 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 12th, 08:00:37 UTCYantai
2018 August 21st, 08:00:43 UTCKamsar Gn
2018 July 19th, 12:00:44 UTCPjsb Sgp
2018 July 3rd, 15:50:02 UTCYantai
2018 May 7th, 08:00:23 UTCKamsar Gn
2018 March 7th, 21:00:16 UTCZa
2018 March 7th, 21:00:08 UTCLongkou
2018 March 5th, 06:00:34 UTCYantai
2018 January 10th, 07:00:05 UTCKamsar
2017 November 20th, 13:00:18 UTCYantai
More Of This Ship
Bulk Asia
© Vladimir Knyaz
Bulk Asia
© Vladimir Knyaz
BULK ASIA
© jopie
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 717 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!