ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Coralwater - IMO 9004164

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:CoralwaterAdded:Dec 07, 2006
Captured:IMO:9004164Hits:539
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Europort 18jun06.
Vessel Identification
Name:Coralwater
IMO:9004164
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245675000
Callsign:PGAK
Former name(s):
- Jeanine Theresa (Until 1998 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,895 tons
Summer DWT:3,347 tons
Length:94 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Papendrecht
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°46’10.71” N, 3°20’3.81” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 48° (36°)
Destination:
Location:Steenbank_anch
Arrival:27th Sep 2018
19:00:30 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 2 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 08:00:38 UTCHansweert
2018 August 27th, 11:00:43 UTCMilford Haven
2018 August 26th, 11:00:54 UTCFalmouth
2018 August 21st, 23:00:51 UTCGreat Yarmouth
2018 August 20th, 01:00:46 UTCImmingham
2018 August 10th, 05:00:27 UTCGbfal
2018 July 31st, 01:00:16 UTCGbimm
2018 July 26th, 11:00:35 UTCGbmlf
2018 July 25th, 05:00:43 UTCGbimm
2018 July 25th, 05:00:33 UTCGbfal
More Of This Ship
CORALWATER
© SF-Images
CORALWATER
© SF-Images
Coralwater
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jun 20, 2006 22:16 (12 years ago)
Great photo my friend, great resolution!

Port of Registry: Papendrecht (Netherlands)
IMO: 9004164
Call Sign: PGAK
Ex-names: Jeanine-Theresa
Built (hull launched) by: St. Barbara Contracting N.V. - Maasmechelen in 1998
Built (hull completed) by: Machinefabriek Breko B.V. - Papendrecht in 1998
Type/class: Chemical tanker
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 539 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!