ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DOCELOTUS - IMO 7526596

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:DOCELOTUSAdded:Oct 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:7526596Hits:613
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Docelotus in Hampton Roads,summer 1986
built by Verolme Estaleiros Reunidos do Brasil S.A.1982
75470 dwt.42853 grt.
Vessel Identification
Name:Castillo De Montalban
IMO:7526596
Former name(s):
- Docelotus (Until 2002)
- Lotus (Until 1995 Jun)
- Docelotus (Until 1992 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,512 tons
Summer DWT:75,595 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Castillo de Montalban
© GILMACACO
CASTILLO DE MONTALBAN
© Captain Ted
CASTILLO DE MONTALBAN
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 613 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!