ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAUKUR - IMO 8719085

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Trygve Eriksen [View profile]Title:HAUKURAdded:Jun 14, 2016
Captured:June 05, 2016IMO:8719085Hits:284
Location:Riga, Latvia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
In Riga, Latvia.
Vessel Identification
Name:Haukur
IMO:8719085
Flag:Faeroe Islands
MMSI:231812000
Callsign:OZ2119
Former name(s):
- Sava River (Until 2000 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,030 tons
Summer DWT:3,013 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Torshavn
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
61°55’36.3” N, 6°33’5.1” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 5° (9°)
Destination:
Location:Ardal
Arrival:24th May 2020
22:30:13 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 50 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 21:30:05 UTCBjugn
2018 August 15th, 16:00:47 UTCFuglafjord
2018 August 6th, 23:30:53 UTCNeskaupstadur
2018 June 28th, 19:00:46 UTCGrangmouth
2018 June 20th, 08:00:35 UTCAalborg
2018 June 17th, 17:30:45 UTCLillesand
2018 May 25th, 19:00:12 UTCEgersund
2018 May 5th, 15:00:02 UTCHusoy
2018 May 1st, 15:00:57 UTCIjmuiden Pilot
2018 April 25th, 18:00:18 UTCKlaksvik
More Of This Ship
HAV NORDIC
© Mats Brevik
HAV NORDIC
© Geir Vinnes
HAV NORDIC
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 284 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!