ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELUGA RECOMMENDATION - IMO 9277292

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:BELUGA RECOMMENDATIONAdded:Nov 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:9277292Hits:640
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Europort 18jun06.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hr Recommendation
IMO:9277292
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092314
Callsign:D5AH3
Former name(s):
- Beluga Recommendation (Until 2011 Mar 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,963 tons
Summer DWT:10,538 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°37’34.09” N, 79°57’9.62” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 343° (338°)
Destination:
Location:Panama Canal
Arrival:22nd Sep 2018
19:00:33 UTC
Last update:
31 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 26th, 14:00:23 UTCSg Sin
2018 May 21st, 08:00:01 UTCNl Rtm
2018 April 29th, 17:00:31 UTCSorel
2018 April 2nd, 15:30:36 UTCPt Lei
2018 February 19th, 18:00:02 UTCAo Lad
2018 January 16th, 05:00:11 UTCPt Lei
2018 January 11th, 14:00:14 UTCFr Uro
2018 January 7th, 11:00:04 UTCBe Anr
2017 December 17th, 07:00:08 UTCCa Mtr
2017 October 30th, 07:00:46 UTCEs Vgo
More Of This Ship
INDUSTRIAL RUBY
© jack2
Industrial Ruby
© Pedro Amaral
Industrial Ruby
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Vladimir Knyaz on Jun 21, 2006 06:36 (12 years ago)
IMO number: 9277292
Call Sign: DLHS
Flag: Germany
Year of build: 2005
Gross tonnage: 8963
Registered owner: BREMER RECOMMENDATION
Ship manager: BELUGA SHIPPING
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 640 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!