ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OKEANIS - IMO 7379010

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:OKEANISAdded:Jan 31, 2005
Captured:IMO:7379010Hits:888
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Thessaloniki in March 1992
Freedom type from Ishikawajima-Harima, Tokyo (2411)as AKRATA
1990 OKEANIS
1995 HELMOS
1997 INTERPRAN
1998 LADON
Arrived at Alang for breaking on 8.3.2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Ladon
IMO:7379010
Former name(s):
- Interpran (Until 1997 Jul)
- Helmos (Until 1997 Mar)
- Okeanis (Until 1995)
- Akrata (Until 1990 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,142 tons
Summer DWT:15,099 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AKRATA
© Bob Scott
AKRATA
© Arnes
Okeanis
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 888 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!