ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

POLARLIGHT - IMO 9189873

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:POLARLIGHTAdded:Jun 21, 2006
Captured:IMO:9189873Hits:389
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Europort 18jun06.
Vessel Identification
Name:Polarlight
IMO:9189873
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092400
Callsign:D5BR7
Former name(s):
- Polarlicht (Until 2004 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:11,417 tons
Summer DWT:10,447 tons
Length:154 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°49’51.86” N, 15°8’24.53” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.3kts, 207° (207°)
Destination:
Location:Durban
Arrival:28th May 2018
02:00:14 UTC
Last update:
6 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 10th, 22:00:27 UTCValparaiso
2018 December 2nd, 20:00:52 UTCCristobal
2018 May 28th, 02:00:14 UTCDurban
2018 May 12th, 04:50:53 UTCRadicatel
2018 May 10th, 00:00:42 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 7th, 11:00:42 UTCPortsmouth
2018 April 13th, 06:00:11 UTCSavannah
2018 April 7th, 02:00:19 UTCDelaware
2018 March 16th, 16:00:56 UTCBalboa
2018 March 16th, 16:00:31 UTCPancan
More Of This Ship
Polarlight
© Hannes van Rijn
Polarlight
© Tobias Langer
POLARLIGHT
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 389 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!