ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOKULFELL - IMO 6802541

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Hilmar Snorrason [View profile]Title:JOKULFELLAdded:Jun 20, 2006
Captured:IMO:6802541Hits:911
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
On the outer harbour of Reykjavk in 1979
Vessel Identification
Name:Jacmar
IMO:6802541
Flag:Panama
Callsign:HO5607
Former name(s):
- Coast Way (Until 1994 Nov)
- Jokulfell Ii (Until 1986)
- Jokulfell (Until 1985)
- Bymos (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:499 tons
Summer DWT:1,677 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JOKULFELL
© PWR
BYMOS
© Jos-Manuel Del Ro
JOKULFELL
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 911 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!