ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DISARFELL - IMO 7510860

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Hilmar Snorrason [View profile]Title:DISARFELLAdded:Jun 20, 2006
Captured:IMO:7510860Hits:823
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Off Reykjavík in 1980's
Vessel Identification
Name:Adria Blu
IMO:7510860
Former name(s):
- Gazal Star (Until 2005 May)
- Polar (Until 2001 Jun)
- Arawak Chief (Until 1999 Jul)
- Polarwind (Until 1996 Jan)
- Disarfell (Until 1993 Dec)
- Lucy Borchard (Until 1984)
- Triton 1 (Until 1980)
- Contship Three (Until 1979)
- Triton (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,020 tons
Summer DWT:3,844 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DISARFELL
© Ulf Kornfeld
DISARFELL
© Patrick Hill
LUCY BORCHARD
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 823 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!