ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gannet Arrow - IMO 8324361

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mathieu Larochelle [View profile]Title:Gannet ArrowAdded:Jan 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:8324361Hits:491
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Gannet Arrow finishing to unload 25000 tons and steel wire rod and coils in Sorel-Tracy.
Vessel Identification
Name:Gannet Arrow
IMO:8324361
Former name(s):
- City Of Nanaimo (Until 1998 Nov)
- Beltimber (Until 1993 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:27,470 tons
Summer DWT:39,260 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BELTIMBER
© bs1mrc
Gannet Arrow
© Roland Delhaxhe
BELTIMBER
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 491 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!