ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RANGATIRA - IMO 7022928

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony des Landes [View profile]Title:RANGATIRAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7022928Hits:1,140
Location:Napier, New Zealand
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rangitira built in 1970 berthed at Napier January 2005. This vessels services the Chatham Islands from mainland New Zealand and also undertakes coastal voyages.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rangatira
IMO:7022928
Flag:New Zealand
MMSI:512001462
Callsign:ZM2619
Former name(s):
- Jenka (Until 2002 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:520 tons
Summer DWT:710 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Timaru
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RANGITIRA
© Simon Brown
RANGATIRA
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
RANGATIRA
© Wayne ACourt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,140 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!