ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK DARTMOUTH - IMO 9297527

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:MAERSK DARTMOUTHAdded:Aug 14, 2007
Captured:IMO:9297527Hits:635
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
MAERSK DARTMOUTH (IMO-9197527) as shown while outbound on the Schelde River off Ritthem on May 14, 2006.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Antwerp Bridge
IMO:9297527
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370312000
Callsign:3FIC6
Former name(s):
- Westerbrook (Until 2014 Jun)
- Maersk Dartmouth (Until 2010 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,592 tons
Summer DWT:66,583 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°50’50.18” S, 153°9’1.98” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 350° (349°)
Destination:
Location:Pkg My
Arrival:21st Aug 2018
21:00:36 UTC
Last update:
3 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 1st, 06:00:15 UTCBrisbane
2018 August 21st, 21:00:36 UTCPkg My
2018 August 10th, 16:30:36 UTCAu Bne
2018 August 5th, 19:00:34 UTCNz Trg
2018 August 2nd, 17:00:34 UTCNz Wlg
2018 July 24th, 00:01:35 UTCAu Bne
2018 July 13th, 02:00:40 UTCSgsin Brani
2018 July 12th, 01:00:35 UTCSg Sin Pwbg A
2018 June 28th, 17:30:45 UTCBrisbane
2018 June 24th, 13:00:43 UTCTauranga
More Of This Ship
ANL Wendouree
© Owen Foley
ANL Wendouree
© Owen Foley
ANL Wendouree
© Alan Heayns
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Jun 23, 2006 18:16 (12 years ago)
Greta shot Marc
regards
derek
Marc Piché on Jun 23, 2006 15:31 (12 years ago)
Exactly!

I was with Rinus E.

Marc
Guest on Jun 23, 2006 11:02 (12 years ago)
Same time same place???????
:-P :-P
http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=229810
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jun 21, 2006 21:33 (12 years ago)
Brillant view, good angle and beautiful bright colors. Great job Marc! :-D
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 635 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!