ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

XANADU - IMO 9223174

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Antonio Montalvo Núñez [View profile]Title:XANADUAdded:Jun 21, 2006
Captured:IMO:9223174Hits:918
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO number: 9223174
Call Sign: SYMV
Gross tonnage: 28029
Type of ship: Bulk Carrier
Year of build: 2001
Flag: Greece
Ship manager: NIOVIS SHIPPING
At Ilo-Perú 16/06/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Pretty Lady
IMO:9223174
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249617000
Callsign:9HVY9
Former name(s):
- Xanadu (Until 2009 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:28,029 tons
Summer DWT:50,169 tons
Length:189 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°33’30.22” N, 15°13’27.31” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.5kts, 180° (178°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas
Arrival:4th Aug 2018
19:45:41 UTC
Last update:
12 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 4th, 19:45:41 UTCLas Palmas
2018 July 14th, 10:00:59 UTCSantal
2018 July 14th, 10:00:58 UTCSantander
2018 July 14th, 10:00:52 UTCSantander
2018 July 14th, 10:00:52 UTCSantaltar,uk
2018 July 14th, 10:00:49 UTCSantaltar,uk
2018 July 14th, 10:00:48 UTCSantander
2018 July 14th, 10:00:48 UTCSantal
2018 July 14th, 10:00:48 UTCSantander
2018 July 14th, 10:00:48 UTCSantalp-pdl
More Of This Ship
Pretty Lady
© Maik R.
PRETTY LADY
© alpes
PRETTY LADY
© johnmary
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 918 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!