ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lois III - IMO 6612283

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:Lois IIIAdded:Jan 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:6612283Hits:846
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Fish Carrier

Flag:Ghana
Build:07.1966.
Dead weight :1440

Abidjan(Ivory Coast),29.11.2005.

See also:
http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=284810
Photo admins
Vessel Identification
Name:Lois Iii
IMO:6612283
Flag:Ghana
Callsign:9GUW
Former name(s):
- Chinyere (Until 2011 Jun)
- Lois Iii (Until 2009)
- Fesu (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fish Carrier
Gross tonnage:1,077 tons
Summer DWT:1,440 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Takoradi
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LOIS III
© Benny Olsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Luis G Herrera on Jun 22, 2006 01:09 (12 years ago)
Maybe is the fish carrier 'Lois III',
built in 1966, 1440 DWT, and flag from Ghana.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 846 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!