ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IBERIAN REEFER - IMO 8819287

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony des Landes [View profile]Title:IBERIAN REEFERAdded:Jan 31, 2005
Captured:IMO:8819287Hits:933
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Iberian Reefer arriving Napier 9/8/2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Auxis
IMO:8819287
Flag:Mauritius
MMSI:645376000
Callsign:3BSD
Former name(s):
- Iberian Reefer (Until 2013 Sep)
- Erikson Polar (Until 1992 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,084 tons
Summer DWT:6,120 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
19°36’25.12” S, 57°23’26.71” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.5kts, 317° (209°)
Destination:
Location:Port Victoria
Arrival:19th Mar 2017
06:00:00 UTC
Last update:
8 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 19th, 06:00:00 UTCPort Victoria
2017 January 21st, 18:00:32 UTCPortlouisd
2016 October 26th, 13:00:20 UTCPortlouis
2016 March 26th, 12:00:03 UTCPort Louis
2016 March 15th, 06:00:34 UTCDiego Suarez
2015 December 11th, 00:00:33 UTCPort Victoria
2015 November 16th, 10:15:18 UTCPort Louis
2015 October 12th, 00:00:00 UTCPort Victoria
2015 September 17th, 16:00:42 UTCPort Louis
2015 May 14th, 06:00:11 UTCPortlouis
More Of This Ship
Auxis
© Pilot Frans
Auxis
© sectshun8
IBERIAN REEFER
© Eugène GILLET
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 933 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!