ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

K Silver - IMO 9125578

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony des Landes [View profile]Title:K SilverAdded:Apr 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9125578Hits:727
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
K. Silver berthed at Napier October 2004

IMO Added 9125578
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Jin Hai Ou
IMO:9125578
Flag:China
MMSI:413911000
Callsign:BVKX
Former name(s):
- K.silver (Until 2009 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,897 tons
Summer DWT:43,774 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Fuzhou
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°23’33.3” N, 118°23’2.48” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 0° (118°)
Destination:
Location:Huang Hua
Arrival:25th Jul 2017
23:00:51 UTC
Last update:
51 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 25th, 23:00:51 UTCHuang Hua
2017 July 20th, 17:00:28 UTCNing Hai
2017 July 16th, 05:00:17 UTCTianjin
2017 July 10th, 03:00:20 UTCC J K
2017 June 26th, 12:00:43 UTCCaofeidian
2017 June 20th, 19:00:12 UTCZhanjiagang
2017 May 25th, 20:00:13 UTCXiangshan
2017 May 19th, 05:00:52 UTCTianjin
2017 May 7th, 03:00:45 UTCJinzhou
2017 May 2nd, 13:00:47 UTCC J K
More Of This Ship
K Silver
© Andrey Jakimenko
K SILVER
© jacek
K SILVER
© jacek
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 727 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!