ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kure - IMO 8520599

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony des Landes [View profile]Title:KureAdded:Mar 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:8520599Hits:703
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Woodchip carrier Kure berthed at Napier June 2004

IMO Added 8520599
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Kure
IMO:8520599
Former name(s):
- Kure Maru (Until 1993 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Wood Chips Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,009 tons
Summer DWT:45,762 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KURE
© Chris Howell
KURE
© Chris Howell
KURE
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 703 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!