ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BREMER VICTORIA - IMO 9226176

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:BREMER VICTORIAAdded:Jul 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9226176Hits:1,049
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
m.v."Bremer Victoria" 2001
Gebouwd bij Sudostroitelny Zavod Rechytska Bnr:9986 en afgebouwd bij Damen Shipyard te Bergum.Bnr:9986
Loa 82.50 Ll 79.17 B 11.40 H 5.40 Dg 4.30 GT 1782 NRT 912 DWT 2440 TEU
Motor:ABC 6MDZC (256x310) 4 tew 6 cil.Vermogen:1468 Pk.1080 Kw.snelheid 10 mijl
Imo:9226176 Type:GGC
2001-jan."Aegir"-Harlingen.Ned.
2005-okt."Bremer Victoria"-Gibraltar-Gib.ZDHC2
Photo:Frits Olinga 21-06-2006 inbound Delfzijl
Vessel Identification
Name:Biostar
IMO:9226176
Flag:Norway
MMSI:257629000
Callsign:LDBB
Former name(s):
- Bremer Victoria (Until 2012 Jun)
- Aegir (Until 2005 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,461 tons
Summer DWT:2,440 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Svolvaer
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°43’31.07” N, 6°30’8.83” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 212° (212°)
Destination:
Location:Averoya
Arrival:17th Nov 2018
23:00:33 UTC
Last update:
1 day 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 10:30:33 UTCAveroy
2018 August 31st, 14:45:16 UTCRamsoy
2018 August 25th, 05:00:12 UTCSognefjorden
2018 August 18th, 20:30:02 UTCAveroy
2018 August 18th, 14:30:00 UTCSognefjorden
2018 August 12th, 09:00:16 UTCAver Y
2018 July 29th, 13:00:04 UTCAveroy
2018 July 15th, 10:00:51 UTCNoave
2018 July 9th, 02:00:50 UTCAveroy
2018 June 25th, 17:00:59 UTCRataren
More Of This Ship
Bremer Victoria
© Robbie Cox
Bremer Victoria
© Robbie Cox
BIOSTAR
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,049 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!