ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEAPACE - IMO 8117031

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:SEAPACEAdded:Dec 28, 2006
Captured:IMO:8117031Hits:691
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Bulker SEAPACE next to Rendsburg in may 2006.

1984 Mitsui Chiba,Ichihara/1264
BRZ: 24729
TDW: 41.535ts
B&W, 8.238 kW, 14,75 kn

SONO-;
Saqqara-, MISR Sh Co, Alexandria, Et;
Seapace-, Thenamaris SMgm, Mal;


more shippics:

www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Karadeniz Powership Dogan Bey
IMO:8117031
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014323
Callsign:A8TB7
Former name(s):
- Melpomeni (Until 2009 May)
- Seapace (Until 2007 Jan)
- Saqqara (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Power Station Vessel
Gross tonnage:24,729 tons
Summer DWT:41,535 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
8°29’37.06” N, 13°14’36.2” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
kts, ° (283°)
Destination:
Location:Freetown/sierraleone
Arrival:28th Dec 2018
10:00:40 UTC
Last update:
2 months 17 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 10:00:44 UTCFreetown/sierraleone
2018 December 28th, 10:00:40 UTCFreetown/sierraleone
2017 April 2nd, 12:00:12 UTCIstanbul
2017 April 2nd, 12:00:02 UTCIstanbul
2017 January 17th, 09:00:32 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
KARADENIZ POWERSHIP DOGAN BEY
© goktaygokalp
KARADENIZ POWERSHIP DOGAN BEY
© goktaygokalp
SEAPACE
© Arne Jürgens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 691 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!