ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ONEGO RUNNER - IMO 8002810

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:ONEGO RUNNERAdded:Nov 14, 2007
Captured:IMO:8002810Hits:1,223
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ONEGO RUNNER in the locks of Brunsbüttel/may 2006.

1983 Groot,Slikkerveer/407
BRZ:5943
TDW:9600ts
L*B: 113,50m*17,10m
Werkspoor, 3.141 kW, 12,5 kn

CAROLA SMITS-93, Marinus Smits, Rotterdam, Nl> Cyp;
Carola I-99, Atlantic Queen Sh Co Ltd, Cyp;
Carola G-04, Blue Sea Nav Inc, Pan;
Sir John-04, Midon Marit Inc, Phi;
Onego Runner-, Onego Runner CV, Nor;


www.shippix.de <-- updated!!!
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Rea
IMO:8002810
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667203600
Callsign:9LB2231
Former name(s):
- Onego Runner (Until 2007 Mar)
- Sir John (Until 2004 Nov)
- Carola G (Until 2004 May)
- Carola I (Until 1999 Aug)
- Carola Smits (Until 1993 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,943 tons
Summer DWT:9,620 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Freetown
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Lady Rea
© Evgeniy .
Lady Rea
© Evgeniy .
Lady Rea
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,223 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!