ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK RUNDVIK - IMO 9328649

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:MAERSK RUNDVIKAdded:Sep 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9328649Hits:575
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
MAERSK RUNDVIK next to Schülp/NOK in may 2006.

2006 Hegemann,Rolandwerft,Berne/226
L*B= 154,60*24,70m
BRZ: 14072
TDW: 18700ts
1.221 TEU
B&W, 11.059 kW, 19,3 kn

ALEXANDER B-06, PR, T. Schepers, Mal;
MAERSK RUNDVIK-, Tesch Bereederung, Haren-Ems, Mal;


www.shippix.de --> updated! (BEST OF 2006)
Vessel Identification
Name:Alexander B
IMO:9328649
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305654000
Callsign:V2FE7
Former name(s):
- Maersk Rundvik (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,072 tons
Summer DWT:18,530 tons
Length:154 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°6’49.99” N, 19°19’50.5” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 19° (19°)
Destination:
Location:Helsinki
Arrival:28th May 2018
09:30:36 UTC
Last update:
30 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 18:00:05 UTCRiga
2018 May 12th, 23:30:00 UTCHelsinki
2018 May 12th, 15:30:49 UTCRiga
2018 May 12th, 12:00:36 UTCRiga
2018 May 9th, 18:00:31 UTCGdansk
2018 May 9th, 18:00:28 UTCGdansk
2018 May 8th, 17:00:40 UTCKlaipeda
2018 May 6th, 06:30:16 UTCHelsinki
2018 May 3rd, 11:00:07 UTCGdansk
2018 April 29th, 12:30:10 UTCHelsinki
More Of This Ship
ALEXANDER B
© Gena Anfimov
ALEXANDER B
© Gena Anfimov
ALEXANDER B
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 575 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!